2018 Competition Calendar

Show Date Contact Status
DECEMBER 2018
Trademark Stables C
Apex, NC
Dec 01Jennifer Bryant
919-349-1533
Posted
Triangle East Holiday Classic A
Raleigh, NC
Dec 06 - Dec 09Sheri Bridges
919-556-7321
Posted
Palmetto Medal and Derby Finals C
Camden, SC
Dec 07 - Dec 09Wanda Shepard
803-649-3505
Posted
Ocala Holiday Classic A
Ocala, FL
Dec 12 - Dec 16Kaitlin Farmer
845-246-8833
Posted
Ocala Holiday Festival A
Ocala, FL
Dec 19 - Dec 23Kaitlin Farmer
845-246-8833
Prize List
Raleigh Indoors Holiday Classic A
Raleigh, NC
Dec 28 - 31Sheri Bridges
919-556-7321
Prize List
JANUARY 2019
Aiken Challenge A
Aiken, SC
Jan 03 - Jan 06Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Prize List
Aiken Challenge II A
Aiken, SC
Jan 10 - Jan 13Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Prize List
Ocala Januay Classic A
Ocala, FL
Jan 15 - Jan 20Kaitlin Farmer
845-246-8833
Prize List
Stonewall County I A
Lexington, VA
Jan 17 - Jan 20Keedie Leonard
540-294-5750
Prize List
Highfields Winter I C
Aiken, SC
Jan19 - Jan 20Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Prize List
Triangle Winter Indoors I C
Raleigh, NC
Jan 18 - Jan 20Sheri Bridges
919-553-7321
Prize List
Ocala January Festival A
Ocala, FL
Jan 22 - Jan 27Kaitlin Farmer
845-246-8833
Prize List
Raleigh Indoors Winter I A
Raleigh, NC
Jan 24 - Jan 27Sheri Bridges
919-556-7321
Prize List
Ocala Premier A
Ocala, FL
Jan 29 - Feb 03Kaitlin Farmer
845-246-8833
Prize List
Stonewall County II A
Lexington, VA
Jan 31 - Feb 03Keedie Leonard
540-294-5750
Prize List
FEBRUARY 2019
Trademark Stables C
Apex, NC
Feb 02Jennifer Bryant
919-349-1533
Prize List
Ocala Winter Classic AA
Ocala, FL
Feb 05 - Feb 10Kaitlin Farmer
845-246-8833
Prize List
Cupid Classic A
Aiken, SC
Feb 07 - Feb 10Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Prize List
Ocala Winter Festival AA
Ocala, FL
Feb 12 - Feb 17Kaitlin Farmer
845-246-8833
Prize List
Gulf Coast National AA
Gulfport, MS
Feb 13 - Feb 17Jonathan Rabon
843-768-5503
Prize List
Carolina Classic A
Aiken, SC
Feb 14 - Feb 17Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Prize List
Triangle Winter Indoors II C
Raleigh, NC
Feb 15 - Feb 17Sheri Bridges
919-556-7321
Prize List
Ocala Masters AA
Ocala, FL
Feb 19 - Feb 24Kaitlin Farmer
845-246-8833
Prize List
Gulf Coast Magnolia AA
Gulfport, MS
Feb 20 - Feb 24Jonathan Rabon
843-768-5503
Prize List
Raleigh Indoors Winter II A
Raleigh, NC
Feb 21 - Feb 24Sheri Bridges
919-556-7321
Prize List
Highfields Winter II C
Aiken, SC
Feb 23 - Feb 24Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Prize List
Triton Stables C
Raleigh, NC
Feb 23Shep Wells
919-622-3487
Ocala Tournament AA
Ocala, FL
Feb 26 - Mar 03Kaitlin Farmer
845-246-8833
Prize List
Gulf Coast Mid-Winter AA
Gulfport, MS
Feb 27 - Mar 03Jonathan Rabon
843-768-5503
Prize List
March Madness I A
Aiken, SC
Feb 28 - Mar 03Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Prize List
The Sping Welcome A
Lexington, VA
Feb 28 - Mar 03Keedie Leonard
540-294-5750
MARCH 2019
Greensboro Kick Off I, II C
Greensboro, NC
Mar 02 - Mar 03Alex Dow
336-822-4313
Trademark Stables C
Apex, NC
Mar 02Jennifer Bryant
919-349-1533
Ocala Winter Finals AA
Ocala, FL
Mar 05 - Mar 10Kaitlin Farmer
845-246-8833
Prize List
Gulf Coast Sunshine AA
Gulfport, MS
Mar 06 - Mar 10Jonathan Rabon
843-768-5503
Prize List
March Madness II A
Aiken, SC
Mar 07 - Mar 10Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Prize List
Triangle Spring Indoors C
Raleigh, NC
Mar 8 - Mar 10Sheri Bridges
919-556-7321
Prize List
Ocala Winter Celebration AA
Ocala, FL
Ma 12 - Mar 17Kaitlin Farmer
845-246-8833
Prize List
Gulf coast Winter Finale AA
Gulfport, MS
Mar 13 - Mar 17Jonathan Rabon
843-768-5503
Prize List
Raleigh Indoors Srping Classic A
Raleigh, NC
Mar 14 - Mar 17Sheri Bridges
919-556-7321
Prize List
BRHJA Spring Premiere C
Tryon, NC
Mar 15 - Mar 17Janet Black
828-894-2721
Ashley Hall Benefit C
John's Island, SC
Mar 16 - Mar 17Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Triton Stables C
Raleigh, NC
Mar 16Shep Wells
919-622-3487
Ocala Championship AA
Ocala, FL
Mar 19 - Mar 24Kaitlin Farmer
845-246-8833
Prize List
Gulf Coast Spring I AA
Gulfport, MS
Mar 20 - Mar 24Jonathan Rabon
843-768-5503
Prize List
Harmon Classic Spring Challenge C
Camden, SC
Mar 23 - Mar 24Janet Black
828-894-2721
Greensboro Early Spring I, II C
Greensboro, NC
Mar 23 - Mar 24Alex Dow
336-822-4313
Gulf Coast Spring II AA
Gulfport, MS
Mar 27 - Mar 31Jonathan Rabon
843-768-5503
Prize List
Triangle Spring Indoors II C
Raleigh, NC
Mar 29 -Mar 31Sheri Bridges
919-556-7321
Prize List
Brandywine Charlotte Metro C
Midland, NC
Mar 30Debra Campbell
704-995-1493
APRIL 2019
Camden Spring Classic A
Camden, SC
Apr 04 - Apr 07Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Trademark Stables C
Apex, NC
Apr 06Jennifer Bryant
919-349-1533
Camden Spring Classic C
Camden, SC
Apr 12 - Apr 14Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Triton Stables C
Raleigh, NC
Apr 13Shep Wells
919-622-3487
Spring Classic Masters AA
Aiken, SC
Apr 17 - Apr 21Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Commonwealth National A
Culpeper, VA
Apr 17 - Apr 21Kaitlin Farmer
845-246-8833
Triangle Outdoors Spring Fling C
Raleigh, NC
Apr 19 - Apr 21Sheri Bridges
919-556-7321
Prize List
Spring Classic Finale AA
Aiken, SC
Apr 24 - Apr 28Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Lexington Spring Premiere AA
Lexington, VA
Apr 24 - Apr 28Andrew Ellis
919-637-2958
Greensboro Spring I, II C
Greensboro, NC
Apr 26 - Apr 28Alex Dow
336-822-4313
MAY 2019
Lexington Spring Encore AA
Lexington, VA
May 01 - May 5Andrew Ellis
919-637-2958
Sedgefield Horse Show A
Greensboro, NC
May 02 - May 5Cathy Cortwright
803-420-9033
BRHJA Mother's Celebration C
Tyron, NC
May 03 - May 05Janet Black
828-894-2721
Trademark Stables C
Apex, NC
May 04Jennifer Bryant
919-349-1533
Mother's Day C
Aiken, SC
May 11 - May 12Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Triton Stables C
Raleigh, NC
May 11Shep Wells
919-622-3487
Keswick Horse Show AA
Keswick, VA
May 14 - May 19Keadie Leonard
540.294.5750
Keswick Horse Show AA
Keswick, VA
May 14 - May 19Keedie Leonard
540-294-5750
Triangle Sandhills Spring Classic A
Carolina Horse Park
May 16 - May 19Sheri Bridges
919-556-7321
Prize List
Camden Spring Classic I C
Camden, SC
May 18 - May 19Janet Black
828-606-0708
Greensboro Memorial Day Classic I, II C
Greensboro, NC
May 24 - May 26Alex Dow
336-822-4313
JUNE 2019
Camden Spring Classic II C
Camden, SC
Jun 01 - Jun 02Janet Black
828-606-0708
Trademark Stables C
Apex, NC
Jun 01Jennifer Bryant
919-349-4533
Mullet Hall Summer Classic C
John's Island, SC
Jun 08 - Jun 09Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Triton Stables C
Raleigh, NC
Jun 08Shep Wells
919-622-3487
Harmon Classic Derby Mania C
Tryon, NC
Jun 13 - Jun 16Janet Black
828-894-2721
Greensboro June Spectacular I, II C
Greensboro, NC
Jun 14 - Jun 16Alex Dow
336-822-4313
Deep Run Horse Show AA
Manakin-Sabot, VA
Jun 19 - Jun 23Marianna Wade
804-677-5691
Mullet Hall Summer Classic I C
Aiken, SC
Jun 22 - Jun 23Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
NCHJA Annual Show AA
Raleigh, NC
Jun 26 - Jun 30Kim Hoft
919-538-4781
JULY 2019
Showday National A
Culpeper, VA
Jul 03 - Jul 07Kaitlin Farmer
845-246-8833
Celebration C
Camden, SC
Jul 06 - Jul 07Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Cavalier Classic AA
Culpeper, VA
Jul 10 - Jul 14Kaitlin Farmer
845-246-8833
Greensboro Mid-Summer I, II C
Greensboro, NC
Jul 12 - Jul 14Alex Dow
336-822-4313
Highfields Summer Classic II C
Aiken, SC
Jul 13 - Jul 14Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Triangle Summer Indoors C
Raleigh, NC
Jul 19 - Jul 21Sheri Bridges
919-556-7321
Triton Stables C
Raleigh, NC
Jul 27Shep Wells
919-622-3487
Camden Summer Classic C
Camden, SC
Jul 27 - Jul 28Janet Black
828-606-0708
AUGUST 2019
Back To School C
Aiken, SC
Aug 03 - Aug 04Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Lexington National AA
Lexington, VA
Aug 07 - Aug 11Andrew Ellis
919-637-2958
Triton Stables C
Raleigh, NC
Aug 10Shep Wells
919-622-3487
Winston National AA
Culpeper, VA
Aug 14 - Aug 18Kaitlin Farmer
845-246-8833
Greensboro Late Summer I, II C
Greensboro, NC
Aug 16 - Aug 18Alex Dow
336-822-4313
Constitution Classic AA
Culpeper, VA
Aug 21 - Aug 25Kaitlin Farmer
845-246-8833
Triangle Summer Indoors II C
Raleigh, NC
Aug 23 - Aug 25Sheri Bridges
919-556-7321
Highfields Summer Classic III C
Aiken, SC
Aug 24 - Aug 25Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Greensboro Hunter Jumper Classic A
Greensboro, NC
Aug 30 - Sep 01Cathy Cortwright
803-420-9033
Harmon Classic Labor Day C
Tryon, NC
Aug 31 - Sep 01Janet Black
828-894-2721
SEPTEMBER 2019
Triton Stables C
Raleigh, NC
Sep 07Shep Wells
919-622-3487
Brandywine Charlotte Metro C
Midland, NC
Sep 14Debra Campbell
704-995-1493
Trademark Stables C
Raleigh, NC
Sep 14 - Sep 15Jennifer Bryant
919-349-1533
Trademark Stables C
Raleigh, NC
Sep 14 - Sep 15Jennifer Bryant
919-349-1533
Camden Fall Classic C
Camden SC
Sep 14 - Sep 15Janet Black
828-606-0708
Greensboro Derby Classic I, II C
Greensboro, NC
Sep 20 - Sep 22Alex Dow
336-822-4313
Aiken Fall Classic I C
John's Island, SC
Sep 21 - Sep 22Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Culpeper Finals A
Culpeper, VA
Sep 25 - Sep 29Kaitlin Farmer
845-246-8833
Triangle Outdoors Fall Fling C
Raleigh, NC
Sep 27 - Sep 29Sheri Bridges
919-556-7321
OCTOBER 2019
Oktoberfest C
Tryon, NC
Oct 05 - Oct 06Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Southeast Regional Championship C
Aiken, SC
Oct 12 - Oct 13Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Greensboro Fall I, II C
Greensboro, NC
Oct 12 - Oct 13Alex Dow
336-822-4313
Triton Stables C
Raleigh, NC
Oct 19Shep Wells
919-622-3487
BRHJA Classic C
Tryon, NC
Oct 25 - Oct 27Janet Black
828-894-2721
Greensboro Haunted Classic I, II C
Greensboro, NC
Oct 25 - Oct 27Alex Dow
336-822-4313
NOVEMBER 2019
Aiken Harvest Festival C
Aiken, SC
Nov 01 - Nov 03Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Camden Winter Classic C
Camden, SC
Nov 09 - Nov 10Janet Black
828-606-0708
PSJ Finals C
Aiken, SC
Nov 16 - Nov 17Cathy Cram
803-649-3505
Triton Stables C
Raleigh, NC
Nov 23Shep Wells
919-622-3487
DECEMBER 2019